Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,700

    58 Crocus Petal St, Spring, TX 77382

    3beds
    2,359sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    4,913 Square Feet Lot
    $399,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,700

    $380,000 - $424,000

    $2,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2359 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 58 Crocus Petal St, Spring, TX 77382.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gaslog Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,359 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,913 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 96930003300

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $293 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System, Side Yard, Front Yard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • DirectionFaces: West
    • BuilderName: DR Horton
    • InteriorFeatures: Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned
    • LaundryFeatures: Utility Rm in House
    • PublicSurveySection: 100
    • MaintenanceExpense: 293
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #79760709 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$2,700+28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #79760709 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listing removed$410,000$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #55563362 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$410,000$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #55563362 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$410,000+52.4%$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #55563362 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$269,000$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands #58506417 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands #16586712 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, #16586712 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$269,000$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - The Woodlands #10250676 Report a problem
    9/8/2019Pending sale$269,000$114/sqft
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$269,000-0.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, #10250676 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Carnan Properties #18926982 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Carnan Properties #18926982 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Carnan Properties #18926982 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listed for sale$269,900+5.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #71474044 Report a problem
    8/31/2011Listing removed$254,900$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - The Woodlands #12090581 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Pending sale$254,900$108/sqft
    5/14/2011Listed for sale$254,900$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #12090581 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,526 +0.7%$395,188 +1.1%
    2024$6,480 +10.3%$391,019 +10.5%
    2023$5,876 $353,870 +17.5%
    2022-- $301,140 +30.1%
    2021$4,565 -7.4%$231,480 -4.5%
    2020$4,928 -2.7%$242,350 -1%
    2019$5,065 -16%$244,880 -3.1%
    2018$6,031 -6.1%$252,680 -5.8%
    2017$6,425 +7.7%$268,180 +7.7%
    2016$5,967 +11.4%$249,040 +4.7%
    2015$5,355 $237,860 +4.2%
    2014$5,355 $228,280 +0.7%
    2013-- $226,600 +5.2%
    2012-- $215,450
    2011-- $215,450 +6.9%
    2010-- $201,490 -9.4%
    2009-- $222,420 +7%
    2008-- $207,830 +10%
    2007-- $188,940
    2006-- $188,940 +281.7%
    2005-- $49,500
    2004-- $49,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alden Bridge