Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,000
Street View
  • $182,000

    58 Deep Gap Rd, Jackson, TN 38301

    3beds
    1,287sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $183,300 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,300

    $174,000 - $192,000

    $1,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for country living under $190,000? This one checks all the boxes! This remodeled home features three bedrooms and 1.5 baths, with the added benefit of county taxes only. Enjoy a durable metal roof, newer central heat and air, and brand-new flooring throughout. The property also includes two-car storage, an outbuilding perfect for lawn equipment, and is completely move-in ready. With its convenient location and single-level layout, it offers both comfort and accessibility. Plus, there's even a chicken coop already in place—perfect for starting your own backyard flock!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodie Parrish,

    RE/MAX Realty Source

    Bought with:

    Kristin Taracki, 375748

    Greer Real Estate Group

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601140MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18.0 x 12.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17.0 x 12.0
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8.0 x 11.0
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324
    • Dimensions: 27.0 x 12.0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fiber Glass Shower, Open Floorplan, Tub Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 146 x 185.2
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Poultry Coop, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 101 022.01
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$182,000-1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2601140 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$184,900$144/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2601140 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$184,900+356.5%$144/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2601140 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Sold$40,500-18.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2017Price change$49,900-15.4%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOURCE #179772 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$59,000-4.8%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOURCE #179772 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listed for sale$62,000$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY SOURCE #179772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$426 $22,750
    2024$426 $22,750
    2023$426 $22,750
    2022$426 +84.6%$22,750 +131.6%
    2021$231 $9,825
    2020$231 $9,825
    2019$231 $9,825
    2018$231 +5.9%$9,825 +10.4%
    2017$218 $8,900
    2016$218 +13.9%$8,900
    2015$191 $8,900
    2014$191 $8,900
    2013-- $8,900 +1.9%
    2012$188 +5.8%$8,730 +5.8%
    2011$177 $8,252
    2010-- $8,252
    2009-- $8,252 +2.1%
    2008$187 +4.4%$8,085 +4.4%
    2007$179 $7,743
    2006$179 $7,743
    2005$179 -6.1%$7,743
    2004$190 +3.7%$7,743 +3.7%
    2002$184 $7,466
    2001-- $7,466 -75%
    2000-- $29,862

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38301