Imagine coming home to a place where life feels a little slower, the yard feels like a playground, and there's room for everyone to spread out. At 58 Goodpaster Road, you'll find a welcoming ranch that makes everyday living easy—four bedrooms, three full baths, and flexible space that grows with your family. Whether you're hosting Sunday dinners, setting up a cozy homework corner, or dreaming up your future updates, this home gives you a strong starting point with real potential. Step outside to enjoy .75 acres for kids, pets, and fresh-air evenings, with a gazebo that's perfect for grilling, gathering, or simply unwinding after a long day. The walk-out basement adds even more possibilities—think playroom and movie nights now, home gym or teen hangout later—plus storage space you'll truly appreciate. Tucked in a peaceful rural setting but convenient to Cave Run Lake, Morehead, and I-64, with an easy commute to Owingsville and Mt. Sterling, this one feels like the right blend of quiet and connected—a home you'll be proud to make your own.
Contingent
Price cut: $24.9K (3/30)
$225,000
58 Goodpaster Rd, Owingsville, KY 40371
4beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$75/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-out basementStorage spaceFlexible spaceFour bedrooms
- 69 days |
- 751 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebakah R Goodpaster 859-585-8970,
Keller Williams Legacy Group,
Danielle Fields 606-484-0968,
Keller Williams Legacy Group
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26003965
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup, Common Area
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Slate, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds, Screens
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Recreation Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,850
- Finished area below ground: 1,150
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Exterior features: Garden, Other
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0690000029.05
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Solid Masonry
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $75/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,600
- Annual tax amount: $888
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,022/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000-10%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Contingent | $249,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $888 +0.9% | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $881 -2% | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $899 +1.4% | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $887 -0.8% | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $894 +105.4% | $117,600 +56.8% |
| 2019 | $435 -7.8% | $75,000 -1.3% |
| 2018 | $472 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,000 -2.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,319/mo
Principal & interest
$1182
Property taxes
$137
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40371