Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    58 Grove St, Haddonfield, NJ 08033

    3beds
    1,176sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Off-street parkingPreserved architectural characterFinished loftThoughtfully renovated twin homeCarefully selected updates throughoutTwo well-proportioned bedroomsFlexible living space
    Welcome to a thoughtfully renovated twin home on one of Haddonfield's most desirable streets. Located just moments from downtown and within the highly sought-after Blue Ribbon school district, this residence offers a rare combination of charm, convenience, and modern living. Originally renovated in 2020, the home blends preserved architectural character with carefully selected updates throughout. The result is a space that feels both timeless and highly functional. Property Highlights: Refined Renovation - Updated throughout while maintaining original charm and character Chef's Kitchen - Spacious addition with stainless steel appliances and an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining Flexible Living Space - Two well-proportioned bedrooms plus a finished loft, perfect for a home office, dressing space, or optional third bedroom Outdoor Living - Private backyard setting suited for relaxing or hosting Off-Street Parking - Two dedicated parking spaces accessed via rear entry Prime Location - Walkable to Haddonfield's downtown shops, restaurants, parks, and PATCO for easy Philadelphia access This is an ideal home for those who value walkability, top-tier schools, and a well-maintained property in a premier South Jersey community. Homes on Grove Street rarely become available for rent - especially at this level of finish. Available May 1. Inquire for a private showing. Tenant responsible for gas and electric Landlord covers water and landscaping First and last month's rent due at lease signing Rent due on the 1st of each month $150 late fee applied after a 5-day grace period Pet rent: $100/month (subject to approval) No smoking permitted inside the property
    51 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1700017000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Haddonfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2025Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listed for rent$3,500+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$312,000-4%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listed for sale$324,900+170.8%$276/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #NJCD395160 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Sold$120,000-11%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2018Price change$134,900-6.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Garden State Properties Grp-Me #1000449814 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for sale$144,900-14.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Realtymark Properties #1000313736 Report a problem
    2/15/2011Listing removed$170,000$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Willaims Realty #5586911 Report a problem
    1/30/2010Listed for sale$170,000$145/sqft
    Source: George Denney #5586911 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 08033