Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $745,000

    58 Johnson Road, Windham, ME 04062

    4beds
    4,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $780,000 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $4,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,000

    $710,000 - $850,000

    $4,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a unique property?? Come see this property in desirable Windham, Maine! It may not be for everyone, but it may be the perfect property for YOU. The WOW factor is undeniable, starting with the stone siding and grand pillars that line the entrance, leading to the 12-foot mahogany doors. A grand foyer welcomes you with striking black tile and an elegant staircase, setting the tone for the opulence within. Four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a Primary Suite that boasts a jetted tub, an inside balcony, and a meticulously designed walk-in closet/dressing room. Vaulted ceilings and 12-foot mahogany doors throughout, enhancing the sense of grandeur. This property has an In-Law or multigenerational possibility! Two kitchens, each with its distinct style - the first-floor kitchen features concrete countertops with a black epoxy finish, complementing the cream-colored cabinets, while the second-floor kitchen is an eat-in kitchen adorned with granite countertops. A dedicated theater room and a versatile game room or family room for entertainment and relaxation. An oversized two-car attached garage with automatic door openers and ample storage space. Situated on a 1.39-acre lot in desirable Windham, this residence offers a perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility, just minutes away from shopping and all the amenities. Step into a world of unparalleled elegance and comfort. This property is not just a home; it's an experience. Don't miss the chance to make this luxurious residence your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Bought with:

    Tim Dunham Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1582127MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Balcony/Deck, Full Bath, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,340
    • Total interior livable area: 4,340 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,340
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Entry
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WINMM10B52LA
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2024Sold$745,000+6.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582127 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Pending sale$699,000$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582127 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Contingent$699,000$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582127 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$699,000-9.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582127 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$774,900+3.3%$179/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582127 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for sale$749,900$173/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1582127 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,139 +7.6%$796,800 +5.1%
    2023$8,491 +18.6%$758,100 +23%
    2022$7,158 +1.1%$616,500 +30.6%
    2020$7,083 +2.5%$472,200
    2019$6,913 +6.6%$472,200 +10.6%
    2018$6,483 -1.9%$427,100 +6.1%
    2017$6,611 +4.6%$402,400
    2016$6,318 +3.6%$402,400
    2015$6,096 +5.9%$402,400
    2014$5,757 -1%$402,400
    2013$5,815 +19.3%$402,400 +14.7%
    2011$4,875 +21.1%$350,700 +2.4%
    2009$4,026 +15.7%$342,600 +12.2%
    2008$3,480 +103.6%$305,300 +59%
    2005$1,709 $192,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04062