Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    58 Lake Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    5beds
    2,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $759,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,258 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,258/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your dream lake life in this exceptional Lake of the Ozarks home nestled in a tranquil deep-water cove! This property checks all the boxes for effortless lakeside living, boasting five bedrooms, three baths, a two-car garage, and ample extra parking. Recent upgrades including a newer roof and HVAC system offer peace of mind. Step inside to be greeted by a breathtaking wall of windows framing stunning water views and leading to an expansive deck – your perfect spot for relaxation and entertaining. The main level features four bedrooms and two baths, while the lower level offers an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with a large bar. A versatile bonus room, currently used as an office, provides flexibility. Enjoy seamless outdoor living on the recently stained, no-maintenance deck with newly installed powder-coated railings. Just a few steps away, your private concrete dock awaits with two boat slips (12 x 35 and 10 x 24, lift included). Located in the desirable Mantle Estates, this home offers the convenience of central sewer and water, and no rental restrictions. Don't miss this opportunity – call us today for your private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PRISCILLA NICK TEAM NICK 573-216-3614,

    Nettwork Global, LLC,

    PRISCILLA NICK TEAM NICK 573-216-3614,

    Nettwork Global, LLC

    Bought with:

    MICHAEL JAMES SWIFT, 2020017415

    EXP Realty, LLC

    CARRIE HARTING, 2006035823

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3577424Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Separate Ice Machine, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Partially Furnished, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,800
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Front, Seawall
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 76 x 142 x 100 x 134
    • Features: Lake Front, Sloped, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132010003004010006
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $900 annually
    • Services included: Water, Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3577424 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Contingent$849,000$303/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$849,000$303/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Contingent$849,000$303/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$849,000-5.6%$303/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$899,000-8.7%$321/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$985,000-17.2%$352/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for sale$1,190,000$425/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3577424 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,655 +3.5%$58,210
    2023$2,565 +8.6%$58,210 +8.7%
    2022$2,361 $53,560
    2021-- $53,560 +7.2%
    2020-- $49,960
    2019-- $49,960
    2018$2,252 +3.9%$49,960 -0.7%
    2017$2,168 +1.5%$50,300
    2016$2,137 $50,300
    2015-- $50,300 +1.9%
    2012-- $49,380
    2011-- $49,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65072