Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $499,000

    58 Laurel View Rd, Templeton, MA 01468

    3beds
    1,808sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1 Acres Lot
    $511,300 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy pellet stoveAdditional first-floor office spaceFully covered front porchWarm and inviting layoutTwo additional spacious bedrooms
    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and timeless style in a quiet neighborhood setting. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring a cozy pellet stove, ideal for chilly New England evenings, and an additional first-floor office space perfect for remote work, a playroom, or flex room to suit your needs. The kitchen offers easy access through a slider leading to the back deck, creating the perfect flow for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying your backyard space. Upstairs, you’ll find the Primary suite offers a private bathroom with a jetted tub and spacious walk in closet. With two additional spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. Relax and unwind on the fully covered front porch, a welcoming feature that adds charm and the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee.
    15 days
    |
    1,312
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Team Molet 508-783-5342,

    Keller Williams Realty North Central 978-840-9000,

    Samantha Banville 978-577-7804

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73509259

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 7 x 8
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 7 x 8
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Balcony / Deck, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Slider, Lighting - Pendant
      • Level: First
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 8 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Office
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
      Features
      • Office
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Concrete,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,808
      • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,808
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
      • Exterior features: Deck, Covered Patio/Deck, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0410 B:00119 L:00032,3987004
      • Zoning: res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Highway Access, Public School, Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Templeton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $394,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,785
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Exclusions: Pictured Dining Room Light, Washer And Dryer Do Not Convey.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $511,300

        $486,000 - $537,000

        $3,104/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$499,000$276/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509259 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$499,000+226.8%$276/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509259 Report a problem
        2/15/2000Sold$152,700$84/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,785 -0.1%$394,800 +3.9%
        2024$4,789 +7.9%$380,100 +10.7%
        2023$4,438 +1.1%$343,500 +19.2%
        2022$4,391 +1.8%$288,100 +7.6%
        2021$4,313 -0.5%$267,700 +3.9%
        2020$4,335 +15.8%$257,600 +15.1%
        2018$3,742 +5.6%$223,800 +1.9%
        2017$3,542 +6%$219,700 +8.2%
        2016$3,343 -0.8%$203,000 +0.2%
        2015$3,371 +5.8%$202,600 +3.3%
        2014$3,186 +14.5%$196,200 -0.5%
        2013$2,783 -9.6%$197,100 -6.5%
        2012$3,079 +14.9%$210,900 -1.2%
        2011$2,679 +4.2%$213,500 -2.4%
        2010$2,570 +6.5%$218,700 -7.6%
        2009$2,414 -2.6%$236,700 -12.2%
        2008$2,479 +6.9%$269,500 -0.8%
        2007$2,319 -3.1%$271,600 +7.2%
        2006$2,392 +12.9%$253,400 +18.5%
        2005$2,119 -11.7%$213,800 +3.8%
        2004$2,400 +17%$206,000 +37.3%
        2003$2,052 +13.7%$150,000
        2001$1,805 $150,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01468

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable