Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,300

    58 Newfield Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    8,424 Square Feet Lot
    $236,300 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,300

    $220,000 - $253,000

    $2,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready home in popular, family friendly, quiet neighborhood in Greece. 3 Bedroom Cape with all nice sized rooms. Large Living Room with built-ins and gas F/P. Dining Room with chair rail molding. Family Room with new laminate floor. Breakfast Room in front with large picture window. Kitchen with stainless steel gas stove and dishwasher. First floor Bedroom and 2 additional Bedrooms on second floor. Updated Bath. Fresh paint throughout. Newer Roof, Siding, Gutters, A/C and Windows. Newer Washer and Dryer also included. Large fully fenced rear yard with underground sprinkler system and 2 sheds. Truly A Must See Home !! Hardwood floors in Living Room and Dining Room have just been refinished.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,424 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000605625

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Foyer/Entry Hall, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement, Possible Additional Bedroom
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Fully Fenced Yard
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Greece-262800
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2017Sold$119,000-4.7%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1037811 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Pending sale$124,900$84/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1037811 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$124,900-2.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1037811 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Price change$127,900-1.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1037811 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Price change$129,900-2.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1037811 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listed for sale$132,900+15.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1037811 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$115,000-7.9%$77/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1028180 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Pending sale$124,900$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1028180 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$124,900+11.5%$84/sqft
    10/25/2010Sold$112,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $112,500
    2024-- $112,500
    2023-- $112,500 -3.8%
    2022-- $117,000
    2021-- $117,000
    2020-- $117,000
    2018-- $117,000 +4.5%
    2017$2,861 $112,000
    2016-- $112,000
    2015-- $112,000
    2014-- $112,000
    2013-- $112,000
    2012-- $112,000
    2011-- $112,000 +17.3%
    2010-- $95,500 +8.3%
    2009-- $88,200
    2007-- $88,200
    2006-- $88,200 +4.4%
    2005-- $84,500
    2004-- $84,500
    2003-- $84,500
    2002-- $84,500
    2001-- $84,500
    2000-- $84,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14616