Welcome to 58 Oak Grove Road, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch nestled in the established Willowbrook neighborhood of Goose Creek. This charming home features an open floor plan with updated finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, modern touches, and great flow into the main living area. The updated bathroom includes stylish tile flooring and a tiled tub surround for a clean, modern feel.Step outside to enjoy the large privacy-fenced backyard shaded by mature trees, offering plenty of space for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing on the backyard patio. A convenient storage room off the rear of the home provides additional space for tools,outdoor equipment, or hobbies. Located in the heart of Goose Creek, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major employers including Joint Base Charleston. Residents enjoy nearby recreation opportunities such as Central Creek Park, Crowfield Golf Club, and easy access to historic downtown Charleston, local beaches, and the Charleston International Airport. Goose Creek continues to be one of the fastest-growing areas in the Charleston region thanks to its convenient location and community-focused atmosphere
Active
$290,000
58 Oak Grove Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
3beds
1,109sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$285,700 Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 hours |
- 49 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
View Properties
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26014080
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,109
- Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2441504015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Willowbrook
Location
- Region: Goose Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,300
- Annual tax amount: $616
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$285,700
$271,000 - $300,000
$2,172/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+77.9%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Sold | $163,000+75.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2004 | Sold | $93,000+24%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2002 | Sold | $75,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $616 -63.5% | $4,500 -23.3% |
| 2023 | $1,685 -4.4% | $5,870 |
| 2022 | $1,763 +5.5% | $5,870 |
| 2021 | $1,671 -6.2% | $5,870 |
| 2020 | $1,781 +8% | $5,870 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $5,110 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,650 +3.6% | $5,106 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $5,110 +5.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,830 +6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,550 +61.9% |
| 2007 | $388 -29.5% | $2,810 |
| 2006 | $550 -51.1% | $2,810 -33.3% |
| 2005 | $1,123 +177.6% | $4,210 |
| 2004 | $405 +2.5% | $4,210 +96.7% |
| 2003 | $395 +6.5% | $2,140 |
| 2002 | $371 | $2,140 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29445