Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,000

    58 Old Stone Ln, Rochester, NY 14615

    2beds
    1,071sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $190,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,000

    $177,000 - $203,000

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extremely well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Townhome near bus line & shopping. Nice updates and improvements! Kitchen remodeled in 2002 with Cherry cabinets and new floor in 2007. Bath remodel in 2006. Roof & Skylight in 2017. Added insulation in 2007.whole house attic fan 2015. Thermopane vinyl windows & garage door in 2008.Acrylic finish on garage floor in 2010-full wall of storage cabinetry, opener 2014. Wood burning fireplace converted to ventless gas in 2005. Storage cabinets & counter added in laundry room. Large walk in closet & access to full bath off spacious master bedroom. Good size 2nd bedroom as well. Popular open layout with vaulted ceiling & neutral decor. Dining room with sliding doors to southern exposed backyard & patio. All appliances to remain.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 262800075091135

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Fund, Trash/Garbage Collection, Common Area Taxes And Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Fund, Trash/Garbage Collection, Common Area Taxes And Insurance
    • Floor Description: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Humidifier
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range Electric, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Living/Dining Combo, Formal Dining Room, Other - See Remarks
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Type: Condo-Townhouse
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Additional Exterior Features: Patio, Cable TV Available, Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Security System - Owned, Cathedral Ceiling, Sliding Glass Door, Skylight, Two Story Foyer
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, Foyer/Entry Hall, Porch - Open
    • Parking Description: 2 Assigned Spaces
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl, Brick
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • Basement Description: Slab
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Greece-262800
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Pets Allowed R: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Parcel Number: 262800-075-090-0011-035-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2019Sold$96,500-2%$90/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1223742 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Pending sale$98,500$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1223742 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Price change$98,500-1.4%$92/sqft
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$99,900$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $91,400
    2024-- $91,400
    2023-- $91,400 -2.8%
    2022-- $94,000
    2021-- $94,000
    2020-- $94,000 +9.3%
    2018-- $86,000
    2017$529 $86,000
    2016-- $86,000
    2015-- $86,000
    2014-- $86,000
    2013-- $86,000
    2012-- $86,000
    2011-- $86,000
    2010-- $86,000 +3.2%
    2009-- $83,300
    2007-- $83,300
    2006-- $83,300 +10%
    2005-- $75,700
    2004-- $75,700
    2003-- $75,700
    2002-- $75,700
    2001-- $75,700
    2000-- $75,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14615