Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,392,400

    58 Point Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    3beds
    2,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,392,400 Zestimate®
    $675/sqft
    $3,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,392,400

    $1.25M - $1.55M

    $3,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Waterfront home has beautiful dock, beach & amazing sunsets. Enjoy life on quiet cove with access to Sakonnet River from this spacious and well-built home w/ a/c, gas fireplace,patio, decks, outdoor shower and boathouse. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PORTM021B0091

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portsmouth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2017Sold$630,000-8%$305/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1121829 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$685,000-8.1%$332/sqft
    Source: BerkshireHathaway HomeServices #1121829 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Price change$745,000-3.9%$361/sqft
    6/16/2016Price change$775,000-6.1%$375/sqft
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$825,000+10%$400/sqft
    3/3/2015Listing removed$750,000$363/sqft
    Source: BerkshireHathaway HomeServices #1067910 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for sale$750,000$363/sqft
    11/15/2014Listing removed$750,000$363/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #1067910 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Price change$750,000-3.2%$363/sqft
    Source: Prudential Prime Properties #1067910 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$775,000-6.1%$375/sqft
    1/16/2013Listed for sale$825,000+18.7%$400/sqft
    Source: Prudential Prime Properties of Rhode Island #1032105 Report a problem
    3/2/2004Sold$695,000+265.8%$337/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1993Sold$190,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,345 +0.8%$854,300
    2024$11,260 +16.9%$854,300 +38%
    2023$9,635 $619,200
    2022$9,635 +1.6%$619,200
    2021$9,480 +1.6%$619,200
    2020$9,333 +10.8%$619,200 +20.6%
    2019$8,420 +2.7%$513,300
    2018$8,197 +3.6%$513,300
    2017$7,915 -2.4%$513,300 +1.3%
    2016$8,110 +1.3%$506,900
    2015$8,009 $506,900
    2014$8,009 -8.3%$506,900 -15.7%
    2013$8,733 +2%$601,000
    2012$8,558 +2.4%$601,000
    2011$8,360 +6.2%$601,000 -13.8%
    2010$7,875 +0.4%$696,900
    2009$7,847 +3.9%$696,900
    2008$7,554 +0.9%$696,900 +5.9%
    2007$7,490 +5.9%$658,200
    2006$7,076 +4.1%$658,200 +0.2%
    2005$6,799 +18.6%$656,900 +85.6%
    2004$5,735 -1.6%$354,000
    2003$5,827 $354,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02871