Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $449,000

    58 Stone Ridge Pl, Dahlonega, GA

    5beds
    3,360sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $3,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover over 3,300 sq ft of BEAUTIFUL living space at an UNBEATABLE VALUE! This 5 bed/3 bath well-maintained ranch is nestled on 1 acre in a quiet, non-HOA neighborhood and is the BEST VALUE currently offered on the market at $133/sq ft!! Come experience peace and tranquility on the inviting front porch or enjoy the 2 decks overlooking the wooded back yard. Through the front door you'll appreciate the bright, airy living room with a fireplace which blends into the kitchen with 2 pantries, newer appliances, and a laundry closet. In addition to the 2 car garage with a spacious storage closet, the upstairs boasts 3 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with updated LVP flooring and fresh paint. The expansive finished basement includes a storage/exercise room, master bedroom and bathroom, an additional bedroom, along with a kitchen/great room space and two exterior entrances. 58 Stoneridge Place offers ample living space or has the potential for generational living with 2 separate living areas. Located 5 minutes from Hwy 400, this cozy house comes with a ONE YEAR Home Warranty and is convenient to Dahlonega, Gainesville, Dawsonville, and Cumming.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joni Skogman,

    Anchor Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    Bought with:

    Claudia J Baron Smart, 422062

    Homesmart Realty Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7474103MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Master Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
    • Level: Double Master Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Second Kitchen, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,360
    • Total interior livable area: 3,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 083 214
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Water Heater

DateEventPrice
    11/26/2024Sold$449,000$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7474103 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$449,000$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7474103 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$449,000+46.3%$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7474103 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Sold$307,000+2.4%$91/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8891815 Report a problem
    11/22/2020Pending sale$299,900$89/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Gainesville Office #6811018 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listed for sale$299,900+50%$89/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8891815 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Sold$200,000-4.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2017Pending sale$209,900$62/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Price change$209,900-2.3%$62/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Price change$214,900-2.3%$64/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$219,900$65/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Pending sale$219,900$65/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$219,900-4.3%$65/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Listed for sale$229,900$68/sqft
    Source: CHESTATEE REAL ESTATE LLC #5714292 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $77,341 -1%
    2014-- $78,115
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30533