Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $150,500

    58 Thonen St, Rittman, OH 44270

    3beds
    948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    8,459.35 Square Feet Lot
    $180,600 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,600

    $172,000 - $190,000

    $1,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Charming Bungalow features 3 bedrooms, a lovely updated bath, fully applianced eat in kitchen, living room, and sun porch, (that also makes a great drop zone to kick off your shoes and relax). Newer windows- 2022, living room and kitchen lighting fixtures-2021, bathroom plumbing, total remodel-2022, tankless hot water heater, 2020. microwave & refrigerator 2021. You will love the fenced back yard, great for pets, children, or gardening. The large detached garage is perfect for storage as well as parking your vehicles. There's also potential for additional living space on the second floor of the garage! Possibly have an apartment, a craft/hobby space, or a fun hang out area. Located on cut-de-sac street

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie A Huffman (330)201-5944,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Julie Domenick, 2008000912

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4472910Originating MLS: Wayne Holmes Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Sunroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 11.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 948
    • Total interior livable area: 948 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 948

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Paved, Water Available
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,459 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 141
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6303052000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rittman
    • Subdivision: South Fork 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2023Sold$150,500+11.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$134,900$142/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4472910 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$134,900+14.3%$142/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4472910 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Sold$118,000+2.7%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4252515 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$114,900$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4252515 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Contingent$114,900$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4252515 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listed for sale$114,900+49.2%$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4252515 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Sold$77,000+0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2016Pending sale$76,900$81/sqft
    Source: The Milton Corporation #3803122 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$76,900$81/sqft
    Source: The Milton Corporation #3803122 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,714 +0.3%$41,640
    2023$1,709 +44.9%$41,640 +63%
    2022$1,180 -1.6%$25,540
    2021$1,199 -2.1%$25,540
    2020$1,225 -9.8%$25,540 -5.4%
    2019$1,357 -0.8%$27,010
    2018$1,369 +0.6%$27,010
    2017$1,360 -1%$27,010 +4%
    2016$1,374 -1.1%$25,970
    2015$1,388 +0.2%$25,970
    2014$1,386 -5.4%$25,970 -5.9%
    2013$1,466 +5.1%$27,600
    2012$1,395 +44.2%$27,600
    2011$967 -2.3%$27,600 -4%
    2010$991 +0.1%$28,750
    2009$990 +0.1%$28,750
    2008$989 +15.7%$28,750 +10.5%
    2007$855 -32.1%$26,010
    2006$1,259 $26,010
    2005-- $26,010 +6.6%
    2004$1,102 -0.1%$24,390
    2003$1,104 +15.1%$24,390
    2002$959 +20.2%$24,390 +28.8%
    2001$798 -0.4%$18,930
    2000$801 $18,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44270