Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,900

    58 Tower Hill Rd, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    2beds
    425sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $182,900 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $1,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,900

    $165,000 - $201,000

    $1,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming small cottage in desirable community of Ft. Thomas - Pet friendly w/restrictions - Enjoy the front porch or graveled back yard with a fire pit (low maintenance) - Laundry hook-ups in 480 square foot unfinished basement - Driveway and on street parking - Invitation to Apply upon request - Tenant pays all utilities - Renter's insurance required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 999991606900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Thomas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$1,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,300-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,400-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$1,500+15.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listing removed$198,000$466/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #629673 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$1,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$1,300-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$1,350-3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$1,400-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$198,000+58.5%$466/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #629673 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$1,300-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$1,350-6.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/1/2022Price change$1,450-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$1,300+4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/6/2020Listing removed$124,900+16.7%$294/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #539986 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for rent$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: Pulse PM LLC Report a problem
    6/3/2020Sold$107,000+5.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2017Sold$101,000+260.7%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2014Sold$28,000-59.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2013Sold$69,500+0.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$69,000+86.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1994Sold$37,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$435 -2.5%$113,000
    2023$446 -2.5%$113,000
    2022$458 -2.9%$113,000
    2021$471 +10.3%$113,000 +11.9%
    2018$427 -14.1%$101,000 +45.3%
    2017$497 +47.6%$69,500
    2016$337 $69,500
    2015$337 +2.1%$69,500
    2014$330 $69,500 +0.7%
    2013-- $69,000
    2012-- $69,000
    2011-- $69,000
    2010-- $69,000
    2009-- $69,000
    2008-- $69,000
    2007-- $69,000
    2006-- $69,000
    2005-- $69,000 +19%
    2004-- $58,000
    2003-- $58,000
    2002$202 $58,000 +27.8%
    2001-- $45,390
    2000-- $45,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41075