Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $430,800

    58 Winding Pond Rd, Londonderry, NH 03053

    2beds
    1,697sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $430,800 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $3,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,800

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $3,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful "Pond View" two/three bedroom unit at Century Village. It does not get much better than this! Great unit with two decks and patio overlooking the pond. Inside features ALL wood flooring on top two levels, updated kitchen and appliances, wood burning fireplace in the living room, second floor has a HUGE Master with Cathedral ceiling and skylight along with a small private deck. There is also a nice loft area with skylight window, close it in for a small bedroom if you need it! The basement is another great space that is fully finished with a half bath and walk out to a small patio area. Live the carefree lifestyle, walking paths, clubhouse and pool in the complex, and shopping, recreation, and commuter routes all close by! Newer Maytag forced hot air furnace and on demand Rinnai hot water heater.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: LONDM007L157C58

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Londonderry

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $345 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$367,000+8%$216/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944963 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$339,900$200/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944963 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$339,900+52.5%$200/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4944963 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Sold$222,900$131/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4601845 Report a problem
    10/23/2016Price change$222,900-2.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Elias Gerjes Properties #4601845 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Price change$228,000-2.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Elias Gerjes Properties #4601845 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listed for sale$233,000+33.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Elias Gerjes Properties #4601845 Report a problem
    7/26/2013Sold$174,900$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$174,900+2.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage/Derry #4239869 Report a problem
    12/15/2000Sold$170,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,179 +3.1%$320,900
    2023$5,022 +7%$320,900 +26.4%
    2022$4,692 -3.6%$253,900 +4.9%
    2020$4,869 +3.7%$242,100
    2019$4,694 +12.3%$242,100 +26.2%
    2018$4,181 +0.9%$191,800
    2017$4,145 +0.5%$191,800
    2016$4,124 +2.3%$191,800
    2015$4,032 -0.3%$191,800
    2014$4,045 $191,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03053