Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: And Associates Network - Realty 24
    Bought with: Paradigm Realty
    Price Unknown

    580 Bridgebend Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    4beds
    1,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    7,888 Square Feet Lot
    $343,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,800

    $323,000 - $364,000

    $2,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath split foyer in the highly sought-after Parkway School District! Nestled in a quiet subdivision and conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Step inside to discover freshly painted ceilings and walls that create a bright, clean atmosphere throughout. Brand-new carpet and stylish vinyl flooring span both levels, offering a modern aesthetic with low-maintenance living. The spacious main level features a welcoming living area filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, an eat-in kitchen area, and a separate dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths complete the main level, including a primary suite with a private ensuite bath. The finished lower level provides incredible flexibility with a large family room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and plenty of space for a home office, workout area, or kids’ workstation. You’ll also find the fourth bedroom, ideal for guests, additional privacy or office, along with the utility room housing the laundry and HVAC systems. You will also enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached garage with generous storage space to keep organized. With thoughtful updates already completed, this home is ready for its next owner to move in, relax, and add their personal touch. Don’t miss your opportunity to own in this prime location at an incredible price point — schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason M Palmero 618-954-1653,

    And Associates Network - Realty 24,

    Mark Palmero L'Boe 314-973-5263,

    And Associates Network - Realty 24

    Bought with:

    Liz Fendler, 2008014211

    Paradigm Realty

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26010658MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,388

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 7,888 sqft
    • Dimensions: 116 x 68
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23Q120806
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Foyer
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ballwin
    • Subdivision: Bainbridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26010658 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$325,000$234/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26010658 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Contingent$325,000$234/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26010658 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$325,000$234/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26010658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,504 0%$55,470 +8.6%
    2024$3,506 -0.9%$51,080
    2023$3,536 +6.5%$51,080 +16%
    2022$3,319 +0.6%$44,050
    2021$3,301 0%$44,050 +4.4%
    2020$3,301 +8.5%$42,180
    2019$3,041 $42,180 +15%
    2018$3,041 $36,690
    2017$3,041 +4.4%$36,690 +17.9%
    2016$2,914 +9.5%$31,120
    2015$2,662 $31,120 +7.9%
    2014$2,662 +14.8%$28,830
    2013$2,319 $28,830 -13.2%
    2012-- $33,200
    2011-- $33,200 +2%
    2010$2,276 +6.9%$32,550
    2009$2,129 -9.4%$32,550 -10.4%
    2008$2,350 +21.8%$36,310
    2007$1,929 $36,310 +25.6%
    2006$1,929 -1.6%$28,900
    2005$1,961 +28.7%$28,900 +23.9%
    2003$1,524 +1.6%$23,330 +5.3%
    2002$1,500 +5.7%$22,160
    2001$1,419 $22,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021