Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    580 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, PA 15009

    4beds
    2,418sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $375,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,100

    $356,000 - $394,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OH MY! Welcome home to this spacious and modern brick ranch, perfectly situated on a sun-soaked half-acre in Beaver Area School District. Designed for seamless entertaining, the main level features a "lifestyle trifecta" where the expansive living room, dining area, and chef’s kitchen flow together under a flooding of natural light. Enjoy the ultimate convenience of first-floor laundry, a private primary suite with a dedicated ensuite, and a large two-car attached garage. Transition effortlessly from the dining room to a fully enclosed sunroom, or head down to the massive finished basement—a true showstopper featuring TWO main living areas, a powder room, and THREE versatile bonus rooms perfect for a home theater, executive office, playroom, guest room, or private gym. The exterior is just as impressive, boasting a sprawling driveway that easily accommodates 8+ vehicles and a covered cement patio off the lower level—the ideal footprint for the hot tub or outdoor lounge you’ve been dreaming of. This Dutch Ridge gem offers an impressive blend of modern upgrades and endless flexibility for your lifestyle!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Arnold 412-361-0194,

    LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Rachel Navarro, RS356003

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1740654MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,418
    • Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.5
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550320417000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1740654 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1740654 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1740654 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1740654 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$375,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1740654 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$375,000+44.2%$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1740654 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Sold$260,000$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Contingent$260,000$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$260,000$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Contingent$260,000$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$260,000-13.3%$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$300,000-3.2%$124/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for sale$310,000+29.7%$128/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1659234 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Sold$239,000$99/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1399257 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$239,000$99/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1399257 Report a problem
    6/22/2019Price change$239,000-2%$99/sqft
    6/4/2019Listed for sale$244,000-2.4%$101/sqft
    6/23/2018Listing removed$249,900$103/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1339193 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listed for sale$249,900+65.5%$103/sqft
    10/8/2002Sold$151,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,161 +1.1%$272,900
    2024$5,106 +8.9%$272,900 +669.8%
    2023$4,689 +3.4%$35,450
    2022$4,534 +3.8%$35,450
    2021$4,367 +4.4%$35,450
    2020$4,183 $35,450
    2019$4,183 +353.8%$35,450
    2018$922 +17.1%$35,450
    2017$787 $35,450
    2016$787 $35,450
    2015$787 $35,450
    2014$787 $35,450
    2013-- $35,450
    2012-- $35,450
    2011-- $35,450
    2010-- $35,450
    2008-- $35,450
    2007-- $35,450
    2006-- $35,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15009