Welcome home to this charming ranch-style property offering comfort, style, and functionality all in one! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this 1,240 sq ft home boasts an open-concept design with cathedral ceilings that create a bright and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside.
The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides privacy, while the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen--complete with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout the home, offering both style and easy maintenance.
Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front porch or entertain guests on the large back deck overlooking the generous 0.39-acre lot--perfect for outdoor living and activities.
This home combines comfort, convenience, and affordability, with 100% financing available to qualified buyers. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautiful home yours--schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$272,500
580 Monroe Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807
3beds
1,262sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2019
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchOpen-concept designBright and inviting atmosphereModern finishesLarge back deckCathedral ceilings
- 58 days |
- 449 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jennifer Scates 404-403-9855,
Wallace-Jennifer Scates Group 865-474-9874
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3158401
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,262
- Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,262
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Other
- Topography: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 058 05710 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,700
- Annual tax amount: $830
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $272,500-1.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $277,500-2.6%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+92%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $148,400+1.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Pending sale | $145,900$116/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #1083469 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Price change | $145,900-2.7%$116/sqft |
| 6/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900+970.7%$119/sqft |
| 6/3/2016 | Sold | $14,000+115.4%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Sold | $6,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $43,675 |
| 2024 | $830 | $43,675 |
| 2023 | $830 +19.5% | $43,675 |
| 2022 | $694 +12.7% | $43,675 +51.6% |
| 2021 | $616 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $616 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $616 +860% | $28,800 +860% |
| 2018 | $64 -21.7% | $3,000 -22.1% |
| 2017 | $82 +10.8% | $3,850 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $74 | $3,425 |
| 2015 | $74 | $3,425 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $74 +20.6% | $3,429 |
| 2013 | $61 | $3,429 |
| 2012 | $61 | $3,429 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,429 |
| 2010 | $61 | $3,429 |
| 2009 | $61 | $3,429 |
| 2008 | $61 | $3,429 |
| 2007 | $61 -10.5% | $3,429 |
| 2006 | $69 +15.9% | $3,429 +15.9% |
| 2004 | $59 +11.1% | $2,959 |
| 2002 | $53 | $2,959 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,959 -64.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $8,338 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37807