Experience the perfect blend of luxury & tranquility at this stunning 5.26-acre estate. Perched to capture sweeping views, this home offers an open concept with high-end finishes. The heart of the home is a spacious great room featuring a wood-burning fireplace & expansive windows, framing the natural beauty outside. The kitchen boasts natural wood cabinetry, large island with built-in range, & a dedicated prep peninsula with a veggie sink & wine rack. The vaulted primary suite offers private deck access & a spa-like ensuite with a jetted tub & dual vanity. The finished basement adds incredible value, with a 3rd full bathroom & specialized rooms perfect for a home gym, workshop, or hobby space. Recent updates include new interior paint, carpet, & vinyl plank flooring. The roof was replaced in 2024. Effortless entertainment on the deck or the covered lower patio. The acreage offers a mix of clear space & timber, just minutes from world-class fishing & recreation on the Rogue River.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/24)
$739,900
580 Ragsdale Rd, Trail, OR 97541
3beds
3baths
3,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
5.26 Acres Lot
$713,200 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceCovered lower patioHigh-end finishesFinished basementVaulted primary suiteExpansive windowsNatural wood cabinetry
- 50 days |
- 326 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC 541-973-9113
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220217800
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Water Heater, Water Purifier
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,433
- Total interior livable area: 3,433 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: RV Dump
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest, Panoramic, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 10853918
- Zoning description: RR-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Trail
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,461
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.
Visit professional directoryEstimated market value
$713,200
$678,000 - $749,000
$3,247/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $739,900-1.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+0.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listing removed | $749,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000+5.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $710,000+0.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2022 | Pending sale | $705,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $705,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97541