Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $346,000

    5800 Farm Gate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    2baths
    1,119sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $346,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Bank-Owned Auction Opportunity. Be ready to bid on Auction.com! SAVE THIS PROPERTY TODAY on Auction.com to get important updates and auction details. Why Auction.com? We connect buyers with real estate deals nationwide. Search, bid, and win properties on our user-friendly auction platform.
    13 days
    |
    524
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 1MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,119
      • Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0773862638
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $315,559
      • Annual tax amount: $2,772
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 1
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $346,000

        $315,000 - $374,000

        $1,781/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,772 +0.4%$315,559
        2024$2,761 +26.2%$315,559 +58.7%
        2023$2,187 +7.6%$198,819
        2022$2,033 +4%$198,819
        2021$1,955 +1.8%$198,819
        2020$1,919 +2%$198,819 +23.8%
        2019$1,881 $160,546
        2018$1,881 +11.3%$160,546
        2017$1,690 +2.1%$160,546
        2016$1,656 -6.1%$160,546 -4.6%
        2015$1,763 +5.4%$168,318
        2014$1,673 $168,318
        2013-- $168,318
        2012-- $168,318
        2011-- $168,318
        2010-- $168,318
        2009-- $168,318
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: West Raleigh

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable