Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,300

    5800 N Tower Rd APT 506, Denver, CO 80249

    1beds
    1,098sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $1,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $244,000 - $275,000

    $1,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0010208025025

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$1,600-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for rent$1,645-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2022Price change$1,725-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for rent$1,745+12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: GRACE MANAGEMENT & INVEST. #8547546 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listed for rent$1,545+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Grace Property Management & Real Estate Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Smith Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Smith Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    8/22/2012Sold$69,000-6.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listing removed$73,500$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EDGE #1078959 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listed for sale$73,500+9.7%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EDGE #1078959 Report a problem
    11/22/2010Sold$67,000+3.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$64,900-13.4%$59/sqft
    Source: creed smith & company, inc #917086 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$74,900-44.2%$68/sqft
    Source: creed smith & company, inc #917086 Report a problem
    3/22/2005Sold$134,239$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,586 +2.5%$16,960 -14.5%
    2023$1,548 +2.4%$19,830 +22.4%
    2022$1,511 +17.3%$16,200 -2.8%
    2021$1,288 +2.4%$16,670 +16.7%
    2020$1,258 +15.7%$14,279 -0.7%
    2019$1,088 $14,379 +23.4%
    2018$1,088 +0.2%$11,650
    2017$1,085 +41.8%$11,650 +43.3%
    2016$765 +33.9%$8,130
    2015$572 0%$8,130 +40.9%
    2014$572 -37.6%$5,770 -47.8%
    2008$916 -6%$11,050
    2007$974 +0.8%$11,050 +3.5%
    2006$967 $10,680 -27.8%
    2005-- $14,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Denver International Airport