Skip main navigation
Sold for $545,000
  • $545,000

    5801 Abingdon Ridge Pl, Raleigh, NC 27607

    4beds
    2,171sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2020
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $544,700 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,700

    $517,000 - $572,000

    $2,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,401/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,401/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully appointed end-unit townhome offers flexible living areas, elevated finishes, and exceptional proximity to the Lenovo Center, Interstate 40, dining, and everyday conveniences. As an end unit, the home benefits from additional natural light and enhanced privacy, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. A first-floor versatile flex space offers endless possibilities, perfect as a fourth bedroom, home office, workout space, or guest retreat with the second laundry area nearby. The open-concept main living level is ideal for modern living and entertaining, centered around a spacious kitchen featuring a large island, walk-in pantry, and abundant counter space that flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas. Crown molding and some tray ceilings throughout the first and second floors add architectural interest and a refined touch. The upper level offers the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a convenient laundry area for everyday use. Designed for both entertaining and comfortable daily living, this home delivers the space you need in a location buyers love.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kia Williford Patton 919-696-3254,

    Costello Real Estate & Investm

    Bought with:

    Shanda Heller, 171707

    RE/MAX United

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10150046MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Multiple Locations, Upper Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,171
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,171
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077408777801000 0457603
    • Zoning: OX-3
    • Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$545,000$251/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150046 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$545,000$251/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150046 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$545,000+36.5%$251/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150046 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Sold$399,193$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2237642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,933 +0.4%$563,386
    2024$4,913 +24.2%$563,386 +56%
    2023$3,956 +7.6%$361,059
    2022$3,676 +4%$361,059
    2021$3,533 +96.7%$361,059
    2020$1,796 +138.4%$361,059 +455.5%
    2019$753 $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27607