Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,100

    5801 Meadowview Rd, Rex, GA 30273

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $269,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,100

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $1,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10688207

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Attached, Garage, Heating: Electric, None, Oven/Range (Combo), Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12152BD046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rex

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2026Listing removed$1,803
    Source: GAMLS #10688207 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,803+1%
    Source: GAMLS #10688207 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listing removed$1,785
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$1,785-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,875
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$1,875+1.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for rent$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Sold$280,000-3.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7180480 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$290,000
    Source: GAMLS #10134114 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$290,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7180480 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$290,000+240.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7180480 Report a problem
    10/9/1998Sold$85,100
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,123 +20.1%$104,800 +11.3%
    2023$3,433 +27.7%$94,120 +21.3%
    2022$2,688 +24.6%$77,600 +21.8%
    2021$2,157 +20.5%$63,720 +18.2%
    2020$1,790 +22.3%$53,890 -52.3%
    2019$1,464 +29.1%$112,983 +204.7%
    2018$1,134 +34.7%$37,076 +24.2%
    2017$842 +12.7%$29,840 +8.5%
    2016$748 $27,512
    2015$748 +0.3%--
    2014$745 +182.5%$23,799
    2013$264 -27.3%--
    2012$363 -17%--
    2011$437 +14.2%--
    2010$383 -63.9%--
    2009$1,060 +6.8%--
    2008$993 -4%--
    2007$1,034 -0.2%--
    2006$1,037 +13.8%--
    2005$911 +5.8%--
    2003$861 +7.4%--
    2002$802 +21.9%--
    2001$658 +19.3%--
    2000$551 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30273