Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $163,600

    58019 Carroll Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

    4beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $163,600 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,600

    $144,000 - $182,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home sitting on nearly an acre of land! Fully updated only a few years ago with vinyl flooring, fresh paint and fixtures and new cabinets and granite in the kitchen. Spacious layout and large deck off the side of the home is great for entertaining or relaxing. Pets ok. Storage shed on rear of home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2555459

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Cottage, Garage, Heating system: Central, Heating system: One, Lot Features: Regular, Regular, Three or More
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104506

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2555459 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2555459 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2200510 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Pending sale$135,000$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gaylaxey, Inc. #2200510 Report a problem
    4/20/2019Price change$135,000-12.9%$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gaylaxey, Inc. #2200510 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Price change$155,000-11.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #2174265 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Price change$175,000-2.8%$125/sqft
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$180,000$129/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PROFESSIONALS #2174265 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,563 -3.9%$12,132
    2024$1,626 +18.9%$12,132 +29.5%
    2023$1,368 -2.6%$9,370
    2022$1,404 +0.1%$9,370
    2021$1,402 +0.5%$9,370
    2020$1,395 +19.4%$9,370 +24.5%
    2019$1,169 -0.4%$7,527
    2018$1,173 -0.6%$7,527
    2017$1,181 -16.1%$7,527 -14.6%
    2016$1,407 $8,814 +76.3%
    2015$1,407 +68%$5,000
    2014$837 +1.9%$5,000
    2013$822 +2%$5,000
    2012$806 $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70460