Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $725,000

    5802 Emerald Ranch Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441

    4beds
    3,698sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $699,500 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom motorized window treatmentsPrivate officeQuartz countertopsPeaceful open viewsPremium stainless steel appliancesGame roomMedia room
    Experience elevated living in this beautifully upgraded Cross Creek Ranch home ideally situated on an oversized lot with peaceful open views and NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light from oversized windows that showcase stunning sunset views. The chef-inspired kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens, gas cooktop, premium stainless steel appliances, and an expansive island overlooking the spacious living area. Enjoy upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, custom motorized window treatments, whole-home water softener and filtration system, and a showroom-style garage with epoxy flooring and upgraded LED lighting. Additional highlights include a private office, media room, game room, spa-like primary suite, covered patio with gas connection, and walking distance to all zoned schools.
    3 days
    |
    148
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Klawer TREC #0694191 346-274-1915,

    Keller Williams Signature,

    Kris Colquette TREC #0563385 832-726-7229,

    Keller Williams Signature

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 34472378MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Water Softener, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, 2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,698
      • Total interior livable area: 3,698 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2709030020150901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

• Security: Prewired for Alarm System
      • Subdivision: Creek Rush At Cross Creek Ranch Sec 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fulshear

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $666,615
      • Annual tax amount: $21,144
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $699,500

        $665,000 - $734,000

        $4,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$725,000+13.3%$196/sqft
        Source: HAR #34472378 Report a problem
        8/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Pending sale$639,963$173/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        7/17/2024Price change$639,963-1.5%$173/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        7/12/2024Price change$649,963-4.3%$176/sqft
        Source: TRI Pointe Homes Report a problem
        7/11/2024Price change$678,945+4.5%$184/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Price change$649,963-4.3%$176/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Price change$678,945-1.3%$184/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Price change$687,945-0.1%$186/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        5/20/2024Price change$688,945-8%$186/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Price change$748,945+0.8%$203/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Listed for sale$742,945$201/sqft
        Source: HAR #98052227 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $666,615 +553.3%
        2024$1,867 +109.9%$102,032 +112.6%
        2023$889 +7.4%$48,000 +14.3%
        2022$828 $42,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,768/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3549
        Property taxes
        $1094
        HOA Fees
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cross Creek Ranch

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable