Charming 3-Bed, 2.5-Bath Home in Desirable Wolf Creek – South Laredo Discover this stunning two-story home, built in 2021, nestled in the quite Wolf Creek community in South Laredo. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this residence offers modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and ample natural light throughout. Enjoy a beautifully designed kitchen, comfortable living spaces, and a serene backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near LBJ HS.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/25)
$200,000
5802 Moses Loop, Laredo, TX 78046
3beds
1,317sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
4,575 Square Feet Lot
$199,400 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$15/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesAmple natural light throughoutSpacious corner lotComfortable living spacesBeautifully designed kitchenOpen-concept layout
- 74 days |
- 186 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Luis Pena, Jr 956-635-1411,
Texas Elite Realty Group
Source: LAR,MLS#: 20261151
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,317
- Total interior livable area: 1,317 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, No Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front
- Fencing: Fenced,Combination,Wood,Masonry
Lot
- Size: 4,575 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 579978
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingle,5-10 Years
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Alarm System, Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance Camera, Video Doorbell
- Subdivision: Cielito Lindo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $180 annually
Location
- Region: Laredo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,277
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Owner
Estimated market value
$199,400
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,664/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $200,000-4.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000-2.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listing removed | $215,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $202,277 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $1,160 +3.2% | $184,900 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $1,124 +2.2% | $172,151 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $1,099 +622% | $162,121 +677% |
| 2021 | $152 -1.2% | $20,865 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $154 -99% | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $15,465 | $20,880 +43.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $14,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78046