Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $735,000

    5803 Cactus Valley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    4beds
    3,169sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $735,000 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $3,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $735,000

    $698,000 - $772,000

    $3,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous 4-Bedroom Home for Rent in Ballantyne Beautiful single-family, two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms located in the desirable Stone Creek Ranch community in Ballantyne. The main level offers a bright open floor plan with tons of natural light, beautiful wood flooring, a spacious living room with gas fireplace, dining area, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. A private office is also located on the main floor along with a convenient half bathroom. The upper level includes 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a comfortable primary suite. Additional features include trey ceilings, arches, columns, and crown molding throughout the home, creating an elegant feel. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard, and the convenience of an attached 2-car garage. Located in the amenity-rich Stone Creek Ranch community and served by highly rated schools. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your showing today! Owner must approve all pets. $60 application fee required per adult. Application Fee is Not refundable. Ideal Move in time should be less than 30 days. Credit Score should be at least 650. Schools information accuracy has to be verified by the applicants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,169 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22915610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100
    • Application fee: $60

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2026Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$3,100+0%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$3,0990%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for rent$3,200+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$2,950+9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$369,350-2.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3156643 Report a problem
    3/20/2016Pending sale$378,500$119/sqft
    Source: Your Property People Inc #3156643 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$378,500+44.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Your Property People Inc #3156643 Report a problem
    8/15/2012Sold$262,500-7.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2094097 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Pending sale$284,900$90/sqft
    Source: Homepath #2094097 Report a problem
    7/1/2012Price change$284,900+10.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Homepath #2094097 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    5/16/2012Sold$258,030-25.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2007Sold$346,500$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $618,300
    2024-- $618,300
    2023-- $618,300 +60.6%
    2022-- $385,000
    2021-- $385,000
    2020-- $385,000
    2019$3,807 +1.9%$385,000 +37.9%
    2018$3,735 +1.9%$279,100
    2017$3,666 $279,100
    2016$3,666 $279,100
    2015$3,666 +0.5%$279,100
    2014$3,647 $279,100
    2013-- $279,100
    2012-- $279,100
    2011-- $279,100 +10%
    2010-- $253,700
    2009-- $253,700
    2008-- --
    2007-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Providence Crossing