Skip main navigation
Sold for $885,000
  • $885,000

    341 Pequot Avenue, Groton, CT 06355

    3beds
    1,873sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $927,100 Zestimate®
    $473/sqft
    $4,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,100

    $881,000 - $973,000

    $4,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walk to Downtown Mystic from this stunning 1873 sq ft, cedar-shingled Cape located on beautiful Pequot Avenue. This impeccable home boasts professionally designed and renovated (2023) kitchen - marble countertops, custom cabinets, Thermador induction cooktop - and baths. With hardwood floors throughout, the first floor features dining area with built-in window seats, living room with fireplace, a den/office with pocket doors, full bath, and a bedroom. Enjoy a spacious screened in porch which leads to a back yard oasis with in-ground pool (new liner in 2025). The second floor features two large bedrooms, each with their own bathroom. The newly renovated bathroom in the primary suite includes custom cabinets and tile work, steam shower, and heated towel rack. Full basement with updated mechanicals and finished family room. Mini-splits throughout. Detached garage. Fully paid off solar. Charming walkable neighborhood - stroll downtown to enjoy restaurants, shops, and nightlife.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Geoff Gordon (401)316-1423,

    Compass Connecticut, LLC 860-572-9099

    Bought with:

    Jon Arruda, REB.0789221

    William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24164906MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,873
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,873

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Unpaved, Private
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1959615
    • Zoning: RS-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Cedar
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Pending sale$899,000+1.6%$480/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24164906 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Sold$885,000-1.6%$473/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24164906 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$899,000+32.2%$480/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24164906 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$680,000+14.3%$363/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170466018 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Contingent$595,000$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170466018 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$595,000+230.6%$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170466018 Report a problem
    3/27/1989Sold$180,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,119 +13.1%$260,680 +6%
    2024$6,292 +4.3%$245,980
    2023$6,034 +0.7%$245,980
    2022$5,990 +22.1%$245,980 +44.8%
    2021$4,906 +1.1%$169,890
    2020$4,854 +4.5%$169,890
    2019$4,646 +1%$169,890
    2018$4,599 +1.8%$169,890
    2017$4,516 -11.4%$169,890 -17.8%
    2016$5,098 +3.5%$206,570
    2015$4,927 +2.9%$206,570
    2014$4,788 -1.5%$206,570
    2013$4,859 +4%$206,570
    2012$4,673 +10.3%$206,570 +2.8%
    2011$4,238 +2.3%$200,970
    2010$4,144 +2.3%$200,970
    2009$4,050 +3.4%$200,970
    2008$3,915 +15.6%--
    2006$3,386 +4.5%$140,770 -0.2%
    2005$3,239 +6.5%$141,120 +4.9%
    2004$3,042 -0.6%$134,470
    2003$3,059 +48.2%$134,470 +72.3%
    2001$2,064 -15.1%$78,050
    2000$2,431 +2.1%$78,050
    1996$2,381 $78,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06355