Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    5807 Gilliam Rd, Orlando, FL 32818

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $310,000 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,000

    $285,000 - $335,000

    $2,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful Florida living with no HOA and room to breathe. This well maintained home has been lovingly owned and cared for by the same owner for over 50 years, a rare testament to the pride of ownership you’ll notice throughout. Inside, the updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a classic subway tile backsplash, creating a beautiful and functional space. The home features 3 cozy bedrooms and has huge windows with ton's of natural light. One of the standout features is the huge bonus/flex room with exterior access, offering incredible versatility. This space could easily be closed off to create a private in-law suite, guest quarters, home office, or additional living area depending on your needs. Situated in an exceptionally quiet area with no rear neighbors, the property offers privacy and a relaxing setting that’s hard to find. Just a stones throw from Lake Alpharetta this home is a rare gem! Major updates that provide peace of mind include whole home replumbed in 2021, well replaced in 2023, septic drain field replaced in 2020, windows replaced in 2016. Roof was replaced in 2007 and the entire roof was resealed with Gaco roof coating in 2023 providing a 50 year warranty on the sealing. Every room is equip with a mini-split (2018) that provide air and heat. If you’re looking for a solid, well maintained home with no HOA, major system updates, and flexible living space, this property is a must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katie Dodd 407-739-5004,

    ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS 352-241-0004

    Bought with:

    Vitaliia Doyon, 3620043

    ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5109230MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake and Sumter

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Room5
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Room6
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Room7
    • Level: First
    • Area: 52.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.5x7
    Bonus room
    • Description: Room8
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 324 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x18
    Dinette
    • Description: Room2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x9
    Kitchen
    • Description: Room1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 170 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x17
    Living room
    • Description: Room3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x14
    Heating
    • Other, Wall Units / Window Unit
    Cooling
    • Other, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Porcelain Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,151
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Unincorporated
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282135000000070
    • Zoning: A-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando
    • Subdivision: 0000

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$310,000-7.5%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5109230 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$335,000$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5109230 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$335,000$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5109230 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$646 +5.4%$53,677 +3%
    2023$613 -4.9%$52,114 +3%
    2022$644 +3.3%$50,596 +3%
    2021$624 +2.1%$49,122 +1.4%
    2020$611 +4.5%$48,444 +2.3%
    2019$584 +1.7%$47,355 +1.9%
    2018$574 $46,472 -35.9%
    2017$574 +4%$72,487 +4.3%
    2016$552 +3.8%$69,501 +3.1%
    2015$532 -6.5%$67,428 +24.4%
    2014$569 +2.4%$54,189 +7.4%
    2013$556 +1.9%$50,459 +18.6%
    2012$545 -3.7%$42,547 -2.5%
    2011$566 -22.2%$43,660 -25.2%
    2010$728 $58,341 -22.5%
    2009-- $75,314 -18.7%
    2008$683 +4.1%$92,681 -12.2%
    2007$656 +19.5%$105,596 +1.4%
    2006$549 +5.1%$104,162 +47.5%
    2005$522 +8%$70,625 +3.2%
    2004$484 -19.7%$68,436 +2%
    2003$602 +3.8%$67,117 +4.9%
    2002$580 +0.3%$63,978 +10.8%
    2001$579 +2.7%$57,728 +5.6%
    2000$564 $54,686

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32818