Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    5807 W Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85031

    3beds
    1,352sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Other parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Phoenix, AZ with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    8 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10342178

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$1,700-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for rent$1,775+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$1,695+13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$2,095-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for rent$2,145+72.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listing removed$1,245$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    7/30/2019Price change$1,245-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$1,295+13.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listing removed$1,145$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #5828541 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listed for rent$1,145+21.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #5828541 Report a problem
    12/31/2016Listing removed$943+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    3/26/2016Listing removed$914-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    3/17/2016Price change$958-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for rent$980+30.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    9/14/2012Sold$65,000+191%$48/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4811082 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Sold$22,334-26.8%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2011Sold$30,500-87.8%$23/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4523298 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Sold$250,783+149.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2002Sold$100,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Maryvale