Welcome to a little slice of heaven on earth! This one of a kind property offers 10.5 wooded acres with 270 feet of frontage on Winter Lake. You can bow hunt and fish just steps from your door! There is a well cared for 2 car garage with a studio apartment. This great piece of ground is ready for you to build that dream cabin or house on. Winter Lake is about 730 acres with an average depth of 22'. This lake is known for Musky, Walley and Bass fishing. Come explore the great outdoors!
Active
$249,900
5807 Strom Rd, Winter, WI 54896
1beds
0baths
805sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
10.57 Acres Lot
$336,400 Zestimate®
$310/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Studio apartment
- 16 hours |
- 171 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Shimon 715-533-2636,
C21 Affiliated
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1601343
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Basement: None / Slab,Block,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 805
- Total interior livable area: 805 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 805
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: 200-300 feet, Lake, Waterfront
- Body of water: Winter Lake
Lot
- Size: 10.57 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5703223905341 03000000040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum/Steel, Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $310/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,794
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$336,400
$303,000 - $370,000
$1,952/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+57.2%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Sold | $159,000-9.1%$198/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,000+16.7%$217/sqft |
Source: Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team, LLC #1547664 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2016 | Listing removed | $150,000$186/sqft |
Source: Petit Realty #882901 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Price change | $150,000-9.1%$186/sqft |
Source: Petit Realty #882901 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $165,000$205/sqft |
Source: Petit Realty #882901 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,778 -10% | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,976 -4% | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $2,058 +11.5% | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $1,845 +1.2% | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $1,823 +1.4% | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $1,799 +0.4% | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $1,791 -3.1% | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $1,848 -3.2% | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $1,909 +1.2% | $160,600 -14.5% |
| 2015 | $1,886 -1.4% | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $1,913 -11.1% | $187,800 |
| 2013 | $2,151 -3.9% | $187,800 |
| 2011 | $2,237 -9% | $187,800 |
| 2010 | $2,459 +6.4% | $187,800 |
| 2009 | $2,311 | $187,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54896