Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    5809 Spears Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169

    3beds
    2,816sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5 Acres Lot
    $486,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $3,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,500

    $438,000 - $540,000

    $3,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning ranch home sits on 5 beautiful acres in Pinckney and offers the rare combination of privacy, space, and total peace of mind. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout with brand new windows, roof, siding, HVAC system, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, and an oversized garage making it truly turnkey. The bright, redesigned kitchen anchors the main living space with modern finishes and functionality that make everyday living and entertaining effortless. Updated bathrooms and new flooring throughout create a cohesive, fresh feel in every room. The finished walk out basement adds valuable additional living space, ideal for a second family room, home office, gym, or guest area, with direct access to the scenic acreage beyond. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing serious storage will appreciate the brand-new 28x30 oversized garage featuring 13-foot ceilings and 10-foot doors, offering flexibility for larger vehicles, equipment, or workshop space. With all major systems and exterior components recently replaced, this property offers the comfort of country living without the worry of deferred maintenance. Move in. Spread out. Enjoy the space, everything has already been done for you.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kirsten M Soulliere 248-924-8971,

    KW Realty Livingston

    Bought with:

    Kristi R Roberts, 6502400899

    KNE Realty 360, Inc

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261013024MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 X 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 7 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 42
    • Dimensions: 7 X 6
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 X 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,408
    • Finished area below ground: 1,408

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 358 x 654 x 369 x 658
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1418100004
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993
    • Major remodel year: 2020

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$485,000+2.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261013024 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$475,000$169/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261013024 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$475,000+428.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261013024 Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listing removed$89,900$32/sqft
    Source: Carrington R E Serv Us Llc #215094218 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listed for sale$89,900$32/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $196,881 +5%
    2024-- $187,495 +11.2%
    2023-- $168,594 +13.1%
    2022-- $149,005 +2.7%
    2021-- $145,110 +22.4%
    2020-- $118,550 +16.2%
    2019$2,657 +58.3%$102,050 -1.5%
    2018$1,678 $103,590 +1.3%
    2017-- $102,290 +29.4%
    2016-- $79,040 +10.5%
    2014-- $71,530 +16.6%
    2012$1,485 $61,370 -5%
    2011-- $64,630 -10.4%
    2010-- $72,100 -3.9%
    2009-- $75,020 -14.5%
    2008-- $87,700
    2007$538 +17.9%--
    2006$456 -47.4%$90,390 +6.2%
    2005$867 -3.2%$85,100 +10%
    2003$896 $77,380 +138.1%
    2002-- $32,500
    2001$372 +4.7%$32,500 +20.9%
    2000$355 $26,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48169