Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,300

    5809 Spirit Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $383,300 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,300

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great four bedroom home in a convenient location in Raleigh near I-540! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with a large open backyard. Two car garage. All formals. Large Kitchen with center island! Fourth bedroom can be used as a bonus room. Primary bath has separate tub and shower. Deck with view of water. Pool community. Convenient to shopping, dining, I-540, 64 Bypass, Downtown Raleigh

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10100039

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining L, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Association, Association Fees included in rent, Attached, Back Yard, Ceiling Fan(s), Community, Deck, Dining L, Driveway, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Flooring: Laminate, Front Yard, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Fireplace(s), Heating system: Natural Gas, Kitchen Island, Lake, Lawn, Main Level, Management included in rent, Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1734616192

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100039 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100039 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listed for rent$2,100+13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100039 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/2/2021Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2417156 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    11/3/2021Listed for rent$2,100+35.5%$1/sqft
    8/11/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Pro Home Realty, Inc. #2270958 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Pro Home Realty, Inc. #2270958 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Masters Real Estate Service Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for rent$1,495+15.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Masters Real Estate Service Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Select Premium Properties, Inc #1925100 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listed for rent$1,299$1/sqft
    5/11/2010Sold$1,199-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1718971 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$145,414-6.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$155,000-8.8%$67/sqft
    Source: re/max united #1694543 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Listed for sale$170,000-1.2%$74/sqft
    Source: re/max united #1694543 Report a problem
    11/23/1998Sold$172,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,532 +0.4%$402,728
    2024$3,518 +33.5%$402,728 +67.9%
    2023$2,635 +7.6%$239,868
    2022$2,449 +4%$239,868
    2021$2,354 $239,868
    2020-- $239,868 +31.9%
    2019-- $181,851
    2018-- $181,851
    2017-- $181,851
    2016-- $181,851 -1.9%
    2015-- $185,414
    2014-- $185,414
    2013-- $185,414
    2012-- $185,414
    2011-- $185,414
    2010-- $185,414
    2009-- $185,414
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh