581 Pinewood Rd, Clinton, AR 72031
What's special
- 12 days |
- 299 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Larry Barrentine 501-762-2965,
America's Best Realty 501-231-2359
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, None
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Sheet Rock, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool - unspecified
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5435000060000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $39/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,400
- Annual tax amount: $158
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
- Body type: Single Wide
Larry Barrentine
(501) 762-2965
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$680/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $82,000$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $50 | $3,820 |
| 2023 | $50 | $3,820 |
| 2022 | $50 | $3,820 |
| 2021 | $50 | $3,820 -1.5% |
| 2020 | $50 -67.5% | $3,880 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $154 | $3,820 |
| 2018 | $154 +0.9% | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $153 | $3,820 +31.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,910 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,910 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72031
Getting around