Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,200

    581 Ribbon Ln, Conyers, GA 30094

    4beds
    2,275sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $328,200 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,200

    $312,000 - $345,000

    $2,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress. Come view this stately rental home in Conyers, GA. The property offers four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms within 2,275 square feet. The living room has a brick fireplace, perfect for warming up on chilly winter evenings, and there's lots of space to spread out. For your cooking needs, the open kitchen offers even more space along with stainless-steel appliances and countertops. Getting ready each day will be a pleasure in the main bath that offers dual vanity sinks, a long mirror, and a separate tub and shower. Also useful is the large walk-in closet. The enclosed sunroom at the back of the home looks out to the fenced backyard. Set up your showing today to see this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit, None, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 2 Story, Dual-Vanity Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Extended Driveway, Granite Countertops, High Ceilings, Large Backyard, Near Parks, Near Retail, Open Floor Plan, Oversized Bathtub, Smart Home, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050A010293

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conyers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2025Listing removed$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Price change$2,375-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$2,400+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$2,375+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$2,370-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Price change$2,430+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$2,410+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Price change$2,355-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$2,400+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$2,360-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$2,410+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$2,400-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$2,405+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Price change$2,400-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Price change$2,410+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2025Price change$2,400-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$2,430+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listing removed$2,400-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Price change$2,430+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2024Price change$2,400-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Price change$2,405+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2024Price change$2,400-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for rent$2,410+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$2,355$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$297,845-13.9%$131/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7083333 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Sold$345,800+144.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/1997Sold$141,500$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,851 +22.5%$148,200 +15.6%
    2024$4,775 -5.5%$128,160 +1.5%
    2023$5,052 +131.4%$126,280 +14.9%
    2022$2,183 +24.9%$109,920 +30.1%
    2021$1,748 +3%$84,520
    2020$1,696 +24.3%$84,520 +15%
    2019$1,364 +30.7%$73,480 +17.1%
    2018$1,044 +8.8%$62,760 -1.7%
    2017$960 +16.4%$63,840 +7.9%
    2016$824 $59,160 +1%
    2015$824 +2%$58,600
    2014$808 +20.7%$58,600 -0.7%
    2013$669 +0%$59,000
    2012$669 -15.1%--
    2011$788 -17.6%$59,000 -9.6%
    2010$957 -5.4%$65,240 -9.5%
    2009$1,011 +49.3%$72,080
    2008$677 -39.2%$72,080
    2007$1,114 +4.5%$72,080 +3.2%
    2006$1,066 -2.1%$69,840
    2005$1,089 +26.6%$69,840 +17.9%
    2004$860 $59,240 -60%
    2003-- $148,100 +150%
    2002$1,357 -7.2%$59,240
    2001$1,462 -5.1%$59,240
    2000$1,541 $59,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30094