Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $405,000

    581 Vassar Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090

    3beds
    2baths
    1,562sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $405,000 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,000

    $385,000 - $425,000

    $2,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for a home that looks brand new with reasonable taxes, look no further. This home has been updated from the front door to the back door and everything in between. The custom kitchen and open feel of this place is very inviting. The main entrance floor plan has been redone and it flows nicely. The upper level features the bedrooms and a full bathroom was a custom tub surround. On the lower level you will find the gathering room and the other full bathroom. The landscaping around the home features a few custom ponds. Out back you will find an in-ground pool and a covered patio to escape the sun.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,562 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200610000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wenonah

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $178,300
    • Annual tax amount: $6,529
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2023Sold$372,500+6.7%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2032424 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Pending sale$349,000$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2032424 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for sale$349,000$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2032424 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Contingent$349,000$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2032424 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$349,000+74.5%$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2032424 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Sold$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2017Pending sale$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill #7030055 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for sale$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Mullica Hill #7030055 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$6,529 +8.6%$178,300
    2025$6,010 +2.4%$178,300 +2.4%
    2024$5,872 -2.9%$174,200
    2023$6,045 +0.7%$174,200
    2022$6,001 +1.4%$174,200
    2021$5,916 +3.1%$174,200
    2020$5,736 +2.3%$174,200
    2019$5,608 $174,200
    2018$5,608 +4.9%$174,200
    2017$5,346 +3.2%$174,200
    2016$5,181 +2.7%$174,200
    2015$5,047 +2.4%$174,200
    2014$4,928 +5.6%$174,200
    2013$4,669 +9.5%$174,200
    2012$4,264 +1%$174,200 +77.4%
    2011$4,221 +2.3%$98,200
    2010$4,126 +4.7%$98,200
    2009$3,942 $98,200
    2008-- $98,200
    2007-- $98,200
    2006-- $98,200
    2005-- $98,200
    2004-- $98,200
    2003-- $98,200
    2002-- $98,200
    2001-- $98,200
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Valley

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Oak Valley E.S.
    • Middle: Monongahela M.S.
    • High: Deptford Township H.S.
    • District: Deptford Twp

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $405,000
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $405,000