Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    5810 Rue Picasso, Converse, TX 78109

    4beds
    2,260sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishesSleek modern lookStylish backsplashSpacious loftFlexible living spaceWell-appointed bathroomsComfortable bedrooms
    This beautiful two-story rental home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, all within a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that perfectly balances comfort and style. Beautiful vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, creating a sleek, modern look while providing exceptional durability for everyday living. At the heart of the home, the kitchen truly shines with elegant granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and a seamless connection to the dining and living spaces-ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying time at home. Upstairs, a spacious loft adds incredible versatility, easily serving as a second living area, home office, or game room tailored to your lifestyle. The well-designed floor plan offers both privacy and functionality, with comfortable bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms that accommodate a variety of living arrangements. Perfectly situated near Joint Base San Antonio Randolph and Fort Sam Houston, this home provides convenient access to major employers, as well as a wide array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options just minutes away. Combining modern finishes, flexible living space, and an unbeatable location, this home is an exceptional leasing opportunity you won't want to miss.
    44 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1360261

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Converse

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Price change$2,050-6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2022Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Pending sale$309,990$137/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$309,990-3.1%$137/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$319,990-0.6%$142/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$321,990-4.7%$142/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$337,990-2%$150/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$344,990-0.6%$153/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$346,990$154/sqft
    Source: Starlight Homes Report a problem
    5/25/2022Pending sale$346,990$154/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$346,990$154/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1606427 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78109