5811 Park Rd, Pinckneyville, IL 62274
Home value
$241,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,800/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,800/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,800/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,591/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,591/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
BETH A MILLER-PORTER Phone:618-542-8842,
SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE DQ
Courtney A Ridgeway, 475192298
SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE DQ

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11ft 1in x 13ft 4in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 13ft 9in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10ft 3in x 9ft 9in
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 12ft 6in x 18ft 3in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 7in x 11ft 8in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 11ft 2in x 12ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 7in x 21ft 3in
Lower level
- Area: 560
Main level
- Area: 560
Upper level
- Area: 560
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Waterfront features: Pond/Lake
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Dimensions: 1331 x 120 x x 663 x
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1420220120
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $221,500-3.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Contingent | $229,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Price change | $229,900-8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900-9.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000+96.6%$164/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Sold | $139,900-6.7%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$89/sqft |
Source: Shamrock Real Estate P #411473 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Price change | $159,900-3%$95/sqft |
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $164,900+20.8%$98/sqft |
| 6/6/2011 | Sold | $136,500+14.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2008 | Sold | $119,000+13.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2006 | Sold | $105,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,450 +4.9% | $39,635 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $2,335 +4.1% | $36,151 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $2,243 +0.8% | $33,906 +8.1% |
| 2020 | $2,224 +1.6% | $31,374 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $2,189 +0.4% | $31,277 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $2,180 -1.6% | $30,460 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $2,215 +3.6% | $31,000 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $2,139 +4.4% | $30,269 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $2,049 +0.3% | $28,813 +1.6% |
| 2009 | $2,042 | $28,367 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62274