Check out this immaculate 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Lakeshore Villages! Built in 2021 and located just steps from one of the many playgrounds and neighborhood amenities, this home offers modern comfort with numerous upgrades. The foyer opens to a wide, inviting living area with soaring ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and abundant natural light. The floor plan features the primary bedroom plus two guest suites on the main level, with two additional bedrooms and a spacious game room/loft upstairs, perfect for extra living space or a home office. The kitchen boasts beautiful granite countertops, white custom cabinets, an island bar, and upgraded LG Profile stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator, range/oven, dishwasher, and microwave. The oversized primary suite includes a large bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. The entire first floor features upgraded tile flooring and wide baseboards, along with upgraded light fixtures and bathroom faucets. The second floor has brand-new carpet with extra padding. Additional improvements include spray-foam insulation for better temperature regulation and reduced utility costs. An indoor laundry room sits just off the attached 2-car garage. Outside, the large, fully fenced backyard offers a stunning water view, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy neighborhood amenities such as multiple swimming pools, a water park, and several playgrounds. All of this is conveniently located just off the interstate, making your commute easy and stress-free. Flood Zone X, so insurance is not required!
Active
$413,000
5812 Raquette Bay Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
5beds
3,168sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,675.27 Square Feet Lot
$408,300 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$67/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning water viewIndoor laundry roomOversized primary suiteLarge fully fenced backyardWide baseboardsWhite custom cabinetsGenerous walk-in closet
- 16 days |
- 211 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Leboeuf 504-301-7722,
1% Lists Realty Professionals 985-259-6811
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2555570
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18.3x16.11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.8x13.2
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x12.6
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12.7x11.7
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.8x12.5
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x13.11
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.6x11.5
Foyer
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.9x8.10
Game room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17.3x11.5
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x14.2
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17.9x17.8
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,782
- Total interior livable area: 3,168 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
- Waterfront features: Canal Access
Lot
- Size: 7,675.27 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 128
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 128403
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $800 annually
Location
- Region: Slidell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,947
- Annual tax amount: $5,649
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$408,300
$388,000 - $429,000
$3,248/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $413,000-2.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 -2.4% | $38,995 |
| 2024 | $5,788 +19.9% | $38,995 +28.8% |
| 2023 | $4,828 +1.1% | $30,264 |
| 2022 | $4,774 +169.4% | $30,264 +908.8% |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70461