Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    5817 W Alexa Lane, Springfield, MO 65802

    5beds
    2,058sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $365,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,100

    $340,000 - $391,000

    $2,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market at no fault of Seller, please call agent for additional details. Motivated sellers! Welcome to this beautiful all-brick, single-story home in the desirable Deer Lake Subdivision! This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home backs up to golf course views and is just steps from the neighborhood pool and basketball court. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan with a spacious living room featuring a stone fireplace and hardwood floors. The kitchen boasts granite counters, custom cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and barstool seating. A nearby laundry room includes a convenient half bath. The primary bedroom offers tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, dual sink vanity, separate shower, and soaking tub. Four additional bedrooms provide plenty of space--one perfect for a home office. Outside, relax on the patio in the fully fenced backyard. The subdivision includes a swimming pool, trash service, basketball court, and more! Don't miss this move-in ready gem in a fantastic location

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Graddy 417-501-5091,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Justin Varner, 2021041760

    Fathom Realty MO LLC

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60315689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Other Counters, Granite Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,058
    • Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,058
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1424300034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

HOA
    • HOA fee: $625 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Trash, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60315689 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$365,000$177/sqft
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$365,000$177/sqft
    3/23/2026Pending sale$365,000$177/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$365,000+4.3%$177/sqft
    1/19/2024Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60256406 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2023Pending sale$349,900$170/sqft
    11/23/2023Price change$2,095-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$349,900+59.1%$170/sqft
    11/3/2023Listed for rent$2,195+33%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/23/2018Pending sale$219,900$107/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #60095025 Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listed for sale$219,900$107/sqft
    11/17/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: At Home Real Estate Services of SW MO Report a problem
    10/27/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    7/12/2011Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: At Home Real Estate Services Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: At Home Real Estate Services Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,513 +10.4%$62,190 +9.6%
    2024$3,181 +0.5%$56,730
    2023$3,166 +13.8%$56,730 +14.9%
    2022$2,782 0%$49,380
    2021$2,783 +22.5%$49,380 +12.7%
    2020$2,272 +4.2%$43,810 +4.4%
    2018$2,181 +4.9%$41,970 +3.5%
    2017$2,079 $40,550
    2016$2,079 $40,550
    2015$2,079 +0.7%$40,550 +2.6%
    2014$2,064 $39,520 -10.9%
    2012-- $44,350
    2011-- $44,350 -3.1%
    2010-- $45,770 +923.9%
    2006$223 $4,470
    2005$223 +7%$4,470
    2004$208 +12.4%$4,470
    2003$185 +2.4%$4,470
    2002$181 $4,470
    2001-- $4,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Young Lilly