Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    582 Alcanfor Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,585sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $269,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take a look to this NEW CONSTRUCTION house in Rio Rico with great views of the San Cayetano Mountains. It has 3 beds 2 baths and 2 car garage on a .97 acre lot. Ceramic tile throughout the house, great room open concept, spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Paved road to the house and close to the highway entrance and schools, this is the perfect house for your family.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Campillo 520-979-2267,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    Amado Manriquez, SA644962000

    Century 21 Success Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22512559MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,585
    • Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Features: East/West Exposure, Elevated Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11611176
    • Zoning: SCC - R-2
    • Special conditions: No SPDS,No Insurance Claims History Report

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Southwestern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

• Region: Rio Rico
    • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 9

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Pending sale$275,000+1.9%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Sold$270,000-1.8%$170/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Contingent$275,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$275,000-1.8%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$279,900-1.8%$177/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$285,000$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Contingent$285,000$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$285,000-3.4%$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22512559 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$295,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427719 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$295,000-7.8%$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22427719 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed$320,000$202/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410330 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$320,000+1354.5%$202/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22410330 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Sold$22,000+528.6%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2018Sold$3,500-56.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$8,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$173 +3%$1,305 +63.1%
    2023$168 -1.1%$800 -33.3%
    2022$170 +1.2%$1,200 +6.7%
    2021$168 +10.3%$1,125
    2019$152 $1,125
    2018$152 -48.1%$1,125
    2017$293 +82.6%$1,125
    2016$161 -33.7%$1,125 -6.3%
    2015$242 $1,200
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$118 --
    2007-- --
    2006$112 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85648