5820 Royal Ridge Dr Unit F, Springfield, VA 22152
Home value
$242,800
$231,000 - $255,000
$1,834/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,834/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,834/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,407/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,407/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Linda Wheeler 703-475-5347,
KW United,
Co-Listing Agent: James F Wheeler 703-973-0878,
KW United
Daniel Ferreira
KW Metro Center
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 663
- Total interior livable area: 663 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 663
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0791 1306 F
- Zoning: 370
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Pool, Tot Lots/Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association name: Tivoli Condo
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $242 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $225,000+4.7%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Pending sale | $215,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $215,000+8%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2022 | Listing removed | $199,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Pending sale | $199,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Contingent | $199,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000+25.9%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Sold | $158,000-3.6%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Pending sale | $163,900$247/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Elite #FX8575247 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $163,900+4.4%$247/sqft |
| 1/12/2015 | Sold | $157,000-3.7%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2014 | Pending sale | $163,000$246/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #FX8478351 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2014 | Price change | $163,000-3%$246/sqft |
| 11/13/2014 | Price change | $168,000+3.1%$253/sqft |
| 11/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $163,000-12.8%$246/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Listing removed | $187,000$282/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2014 | Price change | $187,000+13.3%$282/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $165,000+50%$249/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2003 | Sold | $110,000+105.5%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/1997 | Sold | $53,540$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 +6.8% | $220,490 +7% |
| 2024 | $2,387 +13.2% | $206,070 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $2,109 +1.6% | $186,910 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $181,470 +8% |
| 2021 | -- | $168,030 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,931 +0.8% | $163,140 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $1,915 +3.4% | $161,840 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $1,852 +3.2% | $156,450 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $1,795 +3.3% | $154,600 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,738 +12.6% | $150,000 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,543 +12.2% | $138,250 +12% |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $123,440 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $119,540 +29.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,260 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,260 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,330 -32% |
| 2008 | -- | $169,610 -6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $180,970 +168.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $67,320 +21% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,635 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22152