Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5822 Hidden Ridge Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    4beds
    2,073sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $295,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,600

    $281,000 - $310,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home off Stumberg Lane is close to schools, shopping, and access to the interstate. You will love the easy living with a small, fully fenced back yard and a covered patio to enjoy. The split floor plan affords privacy for the primary bedroom and bath. There are 3 bedrooms downstairs plus a bonus room upstairs that can be used as a game room, office, exercise, playroom, or other options. The primary bath has a double vanity, water closet, walk-in closet, separate shower and jetted tub. Kitchen amenities include cypress cabinets, a gas cooktop, stainless appliances, large island and a built in desk. Countertops are granite tile. There is carpet upstairs with wood or ceramic tile floors throughout the downstairs. Truly a home you won’t want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dianne Guidry,

    Compass - Perkins

    Bought with:

    Annette Leon, 0912122566

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2022016705MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238.68
    • Width: 15.3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 172.78
    • Width: 10.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 145.95
    • Width: 10.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 138.32
    • Width: 10.4
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Closet
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 66.33
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 153.27
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 280.14
    Heating
    • 2 or More Units Heat, Central
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Computer Nook, Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,621
    • Total interior livable area: 2,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 107
    • Features: Dead-End Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02301156
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Block Siding, Fiber Cement, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016705 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$289,000$139/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016705 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$289,000$139/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016705 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Latter and Blum Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$289,000-2%$139/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016705 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$295,000$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for rent$2,500+47.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,476 +6.4%$26,600
    2024$2,327 +18.8%$26,600 +14.9%
    2023$1,959 -29.1%$23,150
    2022$2,764 +2.3%$23,150
    2021$2,701 -1.7%$23,150
    2020$2,747 -3.9%$23,150
    2019$2,860 +1.2%$23,150
    2018$2,825 $23,150
    2017$2,825 $23,150
    2016$2,825 +2.5%$23,150 +5.2%
    2015$2,756 +5.4%$22,000
    2014$2,614 $22,000
    2013$2,614 $22,000
    2012$2,614 -1.6%$22,000 -9.3%
    2011$2,657 +0%$24,250
    2010$2,657 +37.2%$24,250
    2009$1,936 +34.5%$24,250 +23.4%
    2008$1,440 -1.1%$19,650
    2007$1,456 $19,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek