Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Cherie Miller & Associates
    $225,000

    58225 San Andreas Rd, Yucca Valley, CA 92284

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning natural beauty
    Upper Sky Harbor opportunity! Rare 5.0025-acre parcel located in one of the most unique and desirable areas of Yucca Valley. This exceptional property features a PAID WATER METER, saving you time and expense when building your dream desert retreat. Enjoy breathtaking 360-degree panoramic views of the surrounding mountains, desert landscape, and sparkling city lights. With plenty of space, privacy, and stunning natural beauty, this property offers the perfect setting for a custom home, luxury getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience peaceful desert living while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the conveniences of town. Don’t miss this chance to own a prime piece of Upper Sky Harbor paradise!
    21 hours
    |
    15
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kathy Geogea DRE #01838877 760-413-1110,

    Cherie Miller & Associates

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: JT26110844MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0589031620000
      • Zoning: RES.
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Rural
      Location
      • Region: Yucca Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $200,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,920
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,760/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$225,000+28.6%
        Source: CRMLS #JT26110844 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Sold$175,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/24/2022Pending sale$175,000
        Source: CRMLS #JT22085013 Report a problem
        4/26/2022Listed for sale$175,000
        Source: CRMLS #JT22085013 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,920 +18.8%$200,000 +12%
        2024$2,459 +2.9%$178,500 +2%
        2023$2,390 +18.9%$175,000 +21.4%
        2022$2,010 +5.2%$144,200 +9%
        2021$1,910 +3.5%$132,300 +5%
        2020$1,845 -1.9%$126,000 +3.9%
        2019$1,881 +66.2%$121,213 +63.4%
        2018$1,132 +15.7%$74,200 +7.1%
        2017$978 $69,300 +10%
        2016$978 +9.2%$63,000
        2015$896 +0.8%$63,000
        2014$889 $63,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92284

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable