This single-story home is located in the heart of Atascocita. With completely updated flooring, paint, new cabinets and fixtures, this home will not disappoint! The home was recently remodeled from top to bottom and includes stainless steel appliances and upgraded bathrooms. The wood-look tile throughout the home makes for an updated and modern feel. All lights are LED and a new washer and dryer (2 year old) are included in the price of rent. Located close to many shops and restaurants. Schedule your showing today! *Will not accept Section 8 housing; background check required as well as $75 application fee per adult 8 or older; previous two months pay check stubs and bank statements as well as a copy of valid photo ID required with application; income must equal three times one month's rent; first month's rent and deposit must be certified check or money order; measurements are approximate
House for rent
$2,050/mo
Fees may apply
5823 Toddington Rd, Humble, TX 77346
3beds
1,549sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas
What's special
Completely updated flooringStainless steel appliancesAll lights are ledUpgraded bathroomsNew cabinets and fixtures
- 45 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Attached, Back Yard, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Garage Door Opener, Heating: Gas, High Ceilings, Insulated/Low-E windows, Lot Features: Back Yard, Street, Sprinkler System, Street
Details
- Parcel number: 1105910000025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Humble
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,050-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,100-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150+10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,950+32.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Listing removed | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty & Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,475+9.3%$1/sqft |
| 12/22/2018 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
| 11/20/2018 | Price change | $1,350-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty & Management #37355119 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2018 | Price change | $1,395-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty & Management #65094285 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2018 | Price change | $1,445-3.3%$1/sqft |
| 10/12/2018 | Price change | $1,495-6.6%$1/sqft |
| 9/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
| 4/24/2014 | Listing removed | $119,500$77/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Northeast #74683243 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2014 | Pending sale | $119,500$77/sqft |
| 4/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,500$77/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Northeast #74683243 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Atascocita Trails