Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Elite
    Bought with: eXp Realty
    $760,000

    5826 Robe Menzel Road, Granite Falls, WA 98252

    4beds
    2,874sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $740,700 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $4,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $740,700

    $689,000 - $800,000

    $4,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    {PRIVATE RETREAT} Multi-level 3Bed+BONUS, 4Bath home offering privacy, space & charm. Vaulted ceilings & hardwoods invite you into family & dining room. Kitchen is updated w/Eating Bar, Quartz, S/S Apps, Tile Backsplash & Floors. Primary Suite w/Loft, ¾ Bath & WIC. Behind a 3-piece door is Laundry, Office & Den. Add’l Bedroom w/sitting window & Full Bath w/Soaking Tub & Walk-in Shower. JR SUITE w/JULIETTE BALCONY & ¾ Bath upstairs. Lower Level can be closed off or remain open to the main floor—ideal for MULTI-GEN LIVING or STR. 2nd Kitchen, Full Bath, Living rm & BONUS rm w/Private Deck overlooking Greenhouse. Nook & Exterior Entry. 1-car Garage, Shop Space, Carport, RV Parking, Multiple Yards, Treehouse, Fruit Trees, Garden Beds, & Firepit

Bought with:

    Dave Elmore, 122174

    eXp Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2371175MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Propane, Wood
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric-Hybrid, Water Heater Location: Basement
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Loft
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,874
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 1.56 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Secluded, Deck, Green House, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30073100201500
    • Zoning: County R5
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Culligan Water Filter, Wired for Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1985
    • Major remodel year: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 249 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2025Sold$760,000-1%$264/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2371175 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$768,000$267/sqft
    6/5/2025Price change$768,000-3.8%$267/sqft
    5/7/2025Listed for sale$798,000+16.5%$278/sqft
    8/18/2021Sold$685,000-2.1%$238/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1760547 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Pending sale$699,950$244/sqft
    7/7/2021Price change$699,950-2.8%$244/sqft
    6/30/2021Price change$719,950-1.4%$251/sqft
    6/16/2021Price change$729,950-1.4%$254/sqft
    6/9/2021Listed for sale$740,000$257/sqft
    6/4/2021Pending sale$740,000$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1760547 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Contingent$740,000$257/sqft
    5/26/2021Price change$740,000-1.3%$257/sqft
    5/13/2021Price change$749,950-2%$261/sqft
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$765,000+107.3%$266/sqft
    2/27/2015Sold$369,000$128/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #717453 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Pending sale$369,000$128/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Services of Lynnwood #717453 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listed for sale$369,000+151%$128/sqft
    7/31/2014Sold$147,000+56.4%$51/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #638804 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Price change$94,000-14.5%$33/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    6/6/2014Price change$110,000-3.5%$38/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/26/2014Listed for sale$114,000$40/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/25/2014Pending sale$114,000$40/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$114,000-68.8%$40/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    5/25/2005Sold$365,000+5.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2004Sold$344,900$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,339 +6.3%$722,100 +6.7%
    2023$5,962 -0.8%$676,600 -7.8%
    2022$6,008 +5.7%$733,900 +29.9%
    2021$5,683 -2.8%$564,800 +9.7%
    2020$5,848 +0.7%$514,900 +5.3%
    2019$5,808 $488,800 +8.6%
    2018-- $450,200 +22.2%
    2017$5,314 +14.4%$368,500 +12.4%
    2016$4,645 $327,800 +3.4%
    2015$4,645 +13.9%$316,900 +28%
    2013$4,079 $247,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,726 +9.2%$192,400 +22.5%
    2000$2,495 $157,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98252