Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: eXp Realty
    Bought with: Keller Williams Western Realty
    $151,000

    5826 Storr Road, Ferndale, WA 98248

    --beds
    --baths
    0.52Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A lovely .5 acre lot in peaceful Ferndale! On a quite dead end street - this is a great location in the county but near downtown. Located in the Urban Growth Reserve, there is potential to be in the city limits at some point. Bring your dreams and plans and make this lot your home. Includes water share for Mountain View Water Association.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody Stacy,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Katie Sentinella, 111054

    Keller Williams Western Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2196396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Brush, Lightly Treed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3901243761340000
    • Zoning: UR3
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: In Street
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available
    • Water: Available, Share Available, Jurisdiction: Mountain View Water Association
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ferndale
    • Subdivision: Ferndale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 425 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2025Sold$151,000+115.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2025Sold$70,000-12.5%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2196396 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Pending sale$80,000
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$80,000-30.4%
    7/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: HomeSmart #1655841 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Pending sale$115,000
    Source: HomeSmart #1655841 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    1/27/2021Pending sale$115,000
    Source: HomeSmart One Realty #1655841 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: HomeSmart One Realty #1655841 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listing removed$115,000
    Source: HomeSmart One Realty #1655841 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Pending sale$115,000
    Source: HomeSmart One Realty #1655841 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$115,000+44.7%
    Source: HomeSmart One Realty #1655841 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$79,500
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #782277 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listed for sale$79,500
    1/1/2015Listing removed$79,500
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #660661 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$79,500+10.4%
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$72,000+60%
    6/23/2012Listing removed$45,000
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #116858 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Price change$45,000-10%
    12/9/2011Price change$50,000-15.3%
    9/20/2011Price change$59,000-14.5%
    9/9/2011Price change$69,000-8%
    5/19/2011Price change$75,000-10.2%
    9/14/2010Price change$83,500-12.1%
    9/3/2010Price change$95,000-5%
    8/13/2010Listed for sale$100,000+37%
    6/29/2007Sold$73,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27085667 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,611 +9.5%$206,250
    2023$1,471 +83.5%$206,250 +116.8%
    2022$802 +15.3%$95,117 +26%
    2021$695 +92.8%$75,488 +5%
    2020$361 -50%$71,891 +12.4%
    2019$721 +1.7%$63,960 +4.8%
    2018$709 +20.1%$61,050 +11%
    2017$590 -15.1%$55,000 -0.3%
    2016$695 +6.4%$55,165
    2015$653 $55,165 -1.7%
    2014$653 -4.3%$56,100 +2%
    2013$683 $55,000
    2012-- $55,000
    2011-- $55,000 +298.6%
    2010-- $13,800 -31%
    2009$202 -5.5%$20,000
    2008$213 $20,000
    2007$213 +31.4%$20,000 +66.7%
    2005$162 $12,000
    2004$162 -3.5%$12,000
    2003$168 +4.2%$12,000
    2002$161 +18.5%$12,000 +20%
    2001$136 $10,000
    2000-- $10,000
    1999-- $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98248