Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5827 Fossil Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114

    3beds
    1,566sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,000

    $322,000 - $378,000

    $2,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained Pulte home located in the highly desirable Boulders Community. This move-in ready home features an open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry, and ample storage, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room offers plenty of room to relax and gather. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a charming bay window, perfect for a sitting or reading area. The en-suite bathroom features dual vanities, a separate shower, garden tub, and a large walk-in closet. Conveniently located on the West Side, this home is close to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taryn R Kloster 505-382-7865,

    EXP Realty LLC,

    Sage Peak Real Estate 505-382-7865,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Teri J Vasquez-Hatcher, 19715

    The Hive RE Collective

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1096889MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,566
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101106501917331343
    • Zoning description: R-1A*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $114 quarterly
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1096889 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$345,000$220/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096889 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$345,000-4.2%$220/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096889 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$360,000-3.5%$230/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096889 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$373,000-3.1%$238/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096889 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$385,000+67.5%$246/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096889 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #944425 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$229,900$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Albuquerque #944425 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Price change$229,900-2.1%$147/sqft
    4/17/2019Price change$234,900-2.1%$150/sqft
    3/26/2019Listed for sale$239,900$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #940368 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,533 +2.5%$85,661 +3%
    2024$4,422 +1.4%$83,166 +3%
    2023$4,362 +2.7%$80,744 +3%
    2022$4,247 +1.9%$78,392 +3%
    2021$4,167 -1.3%$76,109 +3%
    2020$4,220 $73,892 +7.9%
    2019-- $68,498
    2018$3,646 -6.1%$68,498 +3%
    2017$3,883 +4.5%$66,504 +6.1%
    2016$3,717 -93.9%$62,686 +3%
    2015$60,860 +4836.7%$60,860 +1474.2%
    2014$1,233 $3,866

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Hills