Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    5828 Ensenada Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244

    3beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private outdoor spaceSpacious fenced backyardCozy gem
    Nice and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home! Ideally located just minutes from major highways, shopping, and dining, this cozy gem sits in a peaceful neighborhood perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a spacious fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Don't miss this great opportunity! The property have all new Stainless still appliances 250 Off First month Rent Pet Friendly
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0967290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$1,600+23.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Sold$128,000-8.5%$116/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136449 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$139,900+86.5%$127/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2136449 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2022Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for rent$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/4/2022Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for rent$1,395+27.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/18/2020Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: LIFESTYLES RENTAL SERVICES INC #1085157 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listed for rent$1,095+15.9%$1/sqft
    10/8/2018Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$945-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listed for rent$995+13.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2017Sold$75,000-9.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for rent$875+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listed for sale$83,000+191.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Properties, Inc Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Forge Properties, Inc Report a problem
    6/5/2014Sold$28,500+90%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2014Sold$15,000-83.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2009Listing removed$92,000+26.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #N466420 Report a problem
    7/11/2005Sold$72,900+5.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2005Sold$69,100+11.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold$61,900+93.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1998Sold$32,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Oak Hill