Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    5828 Shady Grove Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

    2beds
    1,085sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath in Prime North Raleigh Location Convenient to businesses, restaurants & Shopping 1085 Square Feet - Ample closet/Storage space Plank Flooring in Living Room Private Fenced Patio with a Shed Heat & A/C replaced in August 2021 You can install an Alarm System 2 assigned parking spots Washer & Dryer closet downstairs Renter responsible for Utilities/Landlord pays Water in HOA Dues Amenities - Neighborhood Pool Security Deposit $1500.00 due with 1st month's Rent before move-in Small Dog or Cat allowed w/additional $500.00 Non-refundable Deposit No Smoking 12 Month lease term with option to renew Credit & Background Check required NO SMOKING 1 small pet allowed Renter pays Electricity Landlord pays for Water and HOA dues out of Rent. 2 Assigned Parking spots 1 year lease with option to renew ever year Renter must obtain renter Insurance
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716778957

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2013Sold$62,000-4.5%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2013Price change$64,900-7.2%$60/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Realty Raleigh #1871048 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Listed for sale$69,900$64/sqft

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh